NA REKLAMY NEBERU ZŘETEL!!

Back to the Limbo

4. září 2009 v 18:34 |  x--x--x--x--x--x--x--x

Verse 1:
I don't know bout you, but I came here to party, yeah
Tonight is your night, gonna find yourself somebody

Bridge:
I say, hey pretty girl, do you wanna dance the night away
But you don't wanna fall in love
You can save that for your rainy days

Chorus:
Cos I'm feeling the heat (from your body)
Won't you get yourself close to me, uh huh
When you move to the beat (gonna pick a body)
It's the ultimate fantasy, girl (back to the limbo)

Verse 2:
Mama say, mama sa
Switch the cross radar
And let me get a little nearer
So you can hear what I'm saying
Just a little clearer
I like the way you move
Lady when you do
You making me want to...
Come and dance with you
Would you mind if I asked you to

Bridge...

Chorus...

Rap:
I feelin so damned limbofied
With your hot lips and your limbo thighs
Don't stop give me the sign
And I'll come running
Like Sam and Dave
Hold on I'm coming
Hot, hot, hot, in here
Back to back let me shift a gear
Turn up the system and get ready to roll
Reverse your backside
Let me lose control
While out
On the girl with the light eyes
Ain't necessary but I'm feeling obliged
It feels good being here with you
And if you're feeling the same
Let me hear you say oohh

Chorus...

Clap your hands
Take it up front then to the side
Nod your head
Do you feel when our bodies synchronize
Stomp your feet
I want to see you shake it and bring it back down low
Nice and slow
Go back to the limbo

Clap your hands
Take it up front then to the side
Nod your head
Do you feel when our bodies synchronize
Stomp your feet
I want to see you shake it and bring it back down low
Nice and slow
Go back to the limbo
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama